To get in touch, please write to contact@greensonscreen.co.uk

<<-- 1975-1976; 1976-1977; 1977-1978; 1978-1979; 1979-1980; 1980-1981; 1981-1982; 1982-1983; 1983-1984; 1984-1985; 1985-1986 -->>

SEASON

1980-1981

Back to
all seasons

MANAGER: Bobby Saxton.

PLAYER OF THE SEASON: David Kemp.

DEBUTS: Jeremy Collins, Donal Murphy, Gordon Nisbet, John Peachey.

FINAL GAMES: Brian Bason, Mark Graves, Brian Johnson, Brian McNeill, John Peachey.

DIVISION THREE

Tier 1 2 3 4

Click for larger team photo

FINAL POSITIONSPWDLFAPts
Rotherham United4624139623261
Barnsley4621178724559
Charlton Athletic4625912634459
Huddersfield Town46211411714056
Chesterfield46231013724856
Portsmouth4622915554753
Plymouth Argyle46191413564452
Burnley46181414604850
Brentford46141913524947
Reading46181018626246
Exeter City46161317626645
Newport County46151318646143
Fulham46151318576443
Oxford United46131716394743
Gillingham46121816485842
Millwall46141418436042
Swindon Town46131518515641
Chester46151120414841
Carlisle United46141319577041
Walsall46131518597441
Sheffield United46141319656240
Colchester United46141121456539
Blackpool4691423457532
Hull City4681622407132
Fetching appearance data
Fetching results

Greens on Screen is run as a service to fellow supporters, in all good faith, without commercial or private gain.  I have no wish to abuse copyright regulations and apologise unreservedly if this occurs. If you own any of the material used on this site, and object to its inclusion, please get in touch using the 'Contact Us' button at the top of each page. Search facility powered by JRank Search Engine. DHTML JavaScript Menu Courtesy of Milonic.