To get in touch, please write to contact@greensonscreen.co.uk

<<-- 1970-1971; 1971-1972; 1972-1973; 1973-1974; 1974-1975; 1975-1976; 1976-1977; 1977-1978; 1978-1979; 1979-1980; 1980-1981 -->>

SEASON

1975-1976

Back to
all seasons

MANAGER: Tony Waiters.

PLAYER OF THE SEASON: Paul Mariner.

DEBUTS: Chris Harrison, Mick Horswill, Neil Rioch.

FINAL GAMES: Milija Aleksic, Phil Burrows, Jim Furnell, Peter Hardcastle, John Hore, Billy Rafferty, Neil Rioch, Bobby Saxton, Barrie Vassallo.

DIVISION TWO

Tier 1 2 3 4

Click for larger team photo

FINAL POSITIONSPWDLFAPts
Sunderland4224810673656
Bristol City4219158593553
West Bromwich Albion4220139503353
Bolton Wanderers42201210643852
Notts County42191112604149
Southampton4221714665049
Luton Town42191013615148
Nottingham Forest42171213554046
Charlton Athletic42151215617242
Blackpool42141414404942
Chelsea42121614535440
Fulham42131415454740
Orient42131415373940
Hull City42141117454939
Blackburn Rovers42121416455038
Plymouth Argyle42131217485438
Oldham Athletic42131217576838
Bristol Rovers42111615385038
Carlisle United42121317455937
Oxford United42111120395933
York City4210824397128
Portsmouth429726326125
Fetching appearance data
Fetching results

Greens on Screen is run as a service to fellow supporters, in all good faith, without commercial or private gain.  I have no wish to abuse copyright regulations and apologise unreservedly if this occurs. If you own any of the material used on this site, and object to its inclusion, please get in touch using the 'Contact Us' button at the top of each page. Search facility powered by JRank Search Engine. DHTML JavaScript Menu Courtesy of Milonic.