To get in touch, please write to contact@greensonscreen.co.uk

<<-- 1980-1981; 1981-1982; 1982-1983; 1983-1984; 1984-1985; 1985-1986; 1986-1987; 1987-1988; 1988-1989; 1989-1990; 1990-1991 -->>

SEASON

1985-1986

Back to
all seasons

MANAGER: Dave Smith.

PLAYER OF THE SEASON: Kevin Hodges.

DEBUTS: John Brimacombe, John Clayton, Steve Cooper, John Matthews, Garry Nelson.

FINAL GAMES: Dave Philp.

LOANS: Kevin Godfrey (Leyton O), Tommy Tynan (Rotherham).

DIVISION THREE

Tier 1 2 3 4

Click for larger team photo

FINAL POSITIONSPWDLFAPts
Reading4629710675094
Plymouth Argyle4626911885387
Derby County4623158804184
Wigan Athletic4623149824883
Gillingham46221311815479
Walsall4622915906475
York City46201115775871
Notts County46191413716071
Bristol City46181414696068
Brentford46181216586166
Doncaster Rovers46161614455264
Blackpool46171217665563
Darlington46151318617858
Rotherham United46151219615957
Bournemouth4615922657254
Bristol Rovers46141220517554
Chesterfield46131419616453
Bolton Wanderers4615823546853
Newport County46111817526551
Bury46121321636549
Lincoln City46101620557746
Cardiff City4612925538345
Wolverhampton W.46111025579843
Swansea City46111025438743
Fetching appearance data
Fetching results

Greens on Screen is run as a service to fellow supporters, in all good faith, without commercial or private gain.  I have no wish to abuse copyright regulations and apologise unreservedly if this occurs. If you own any of the material used on this site, and object to its inclusion, please get in touch using the 'Contact Us' button at the top of each page. Search facility powered by JRank Search Engine. DHTML JavaScript Menu Courtesy of Milonic.