To get in touch, please write to contact@greensonscreen.co.uk

<<-- 2006-2007; 2007-2008; 2008-2009; 2009-2010; 2010-2011; 2011-2012; 2012-2013; 2013-2014; 2014-2015; 2015-2016; 2016-2017; 2017-2018

SEASON

2013-2014

Back to
all seasons

MANAGER: John Sheridan.

PLAYER OF THE SEASON: Reuben Reid.

DEBUTS: Lewis Alessandra, Hamza Bencherif, Andre Blackman, Dominic Blizzard, Rommy Boco, Marvin Morgan, Matt Parsons, Ben Purrington, Nathan Thomas, Neal Trotman.

FINAL GAMES: Hamza Bencherif, Durrell Berry, Andre Blackman, Maxime Blanchard, Rommy Boco, Guy Branston, Jake Cole, Andres Gurrieri, Conor Hourihane, Matt Parsons, Jamie Richards, Neal Trotman, Isaac Vassell, Paul Wotton, Luke Young.

LOANS: Paul Hayes (Brentford), Caolan Lavery (Sheffield Wed), Tope Obadeyi (Bury), Jamie Reckord (Wolves), Enoch Showunmi (Notts Co).

FOOTBALL LEAGUE TWO

Tier 1 2 3 4

Click for larger team photo

FINAL POSITIONSPWDLFAPts
Chesterfield4623158714084
Scunthorpe Utd4620215684481
Rochdale4624913694881
Fleetwood T.46221014665276
Southend Utd46191512563972
Burton Albion46191512474272
York City46181711524171
Oxford Utd46161416535062
Dagenham & R.46151516535960
Plymouth Argyle46161218515860
Mansfield T.46151516495860
Bury46132013595159
Portsmouth46141715566659
Newport County46141616565958
Accrington S.46141517545657
Exeter City46141319545755
Cheltenham T.46131617536355
Morecambe46131518526454
Hartlepool Utd46141121505653
AFC Wimbledon46141418495753
Northampton T.46131419425753
Wycombe W.46121420465450
Bristol Rovers46121420435450
Torquay Utd4612925426645
Fetching appearance data
Fetching results

Greens on Screen is run as a service to fellow supporters, in all good faith, without commercial or private gain.  I have no wish to abuse copyright regulations and apologise unreservedly if this occurs. If you own any of the material used on this site, and object to its inclusion, please get in touch using the 'Contact Us' button at the top of each page. Search facility powered by JRank Search Engine. DHTML JavaScript Menu Courtesy of Milonic.