To get in touch, please write to contact@greensonscreen.co.uk

<<-- 2005-2006; 2006-2007; 2007-2008; 2008-2009; 2009-2010; 2010-2011; 2011-2012; 2012-2013; 2013-2014; 2014-2015; 2015-2016 -->>

SEASON

2010-2011

Back to
all seasons

MANAGER: Peter Reid.

PLAYER OF THE SEASON: Carl Fletcher.

DEBUTS: Jed Harper-Penman, Lee Molyneux, Curtis Nelson, Rory Patterson, Anton Peterlin, Matt Rickard, Jack Stephens, Luke Young, Stephane Zubar.

FINAL GAMES: Kari Arnason, Yannick Bolasie, Chris Clark, Karl Duguid, Rory Fallon, Jed Harper-Penman, Reda Johnson, Steve MacLean, Joe Mason, Lee Molyneux, Bondz N'Gala, Craig Noone, Jim Paterson, Rory Patterson, Anton Peterlin, Matt Rickard, Marcel Seip, Jack Stephens, Luke Summerfield, Krisztian Timar, Bradley Wright-Phillips.

LOANS: David Button (Spurs), Conor Clifford (Chelsea), Dean Parrett (Spurs).

FOOTBALL LEAGUE ONE

Tier 1 2 3 4

Click for larger team photo

FINAL POSITIONSPWDLFAPts
Brighton & Hove Alb4628117854095
Southampton4628810863892
Huddersfield Town4625129774887
Peterborough Utd462310131067579
Milton Keynes Dons4623815676077
AFC Bournemouth46191413755471
Leyton Orient46191314716270
Exeter City46201016667370
Rochdale46181414635568
Colchester Utd46161416576362
Brentford46171019556261
Carlisle Utd46161119606259
Charlton Athletic46151417626659
Yeovil Town46161119566659
Sheffield Wednesday46161020676758
Hartlepool Utd46151219476557
Oldham Athletic46131716536056
Tranmere Rovers46151120536056
Notts County4614824466050
Walsall46121222567548
Dagenham & Red46121123527047
Bristol Rovers46111223488245
Plymouth Argyle4615724517442
Swindon Town4691423507241
* Plymouth Argyle deducted 10 points
Fetching appearance data
Fetching results

Greens on Screen is run as a service to fellow supporters, in all good faith, without commercial or private gain.  I have no wish to abuse copyright regulations and apologise unreservedly if this occurs. If you own any of the material used on this site, and object to its inclusion, please get in touch using the 'Contact Us' button at the top of each page. Search facility powered by JRank Search Engine. DHTML JavaScript Menu Courtesy of Milonic.