To get in touch, please write to contact@greensonscreen.co.uk

<<-- 2005-2006; 2006-2007; 2007-2008; 2008-2009; 2009-2010; 2010-2011; 2011-2012; 2012-2013; 2013-2014; 2014-2015; 2015-2016; 2016-2017

SEASON

2012-2013

Back to
all seasons

MANAGER: Carl Fletcher; Romain Larrieu & Kevin Nancekivell; John Sheridan.

PLAYER OF THE SEASON: Onismor Bhasera.

DEBUTS: Anthony Charles, Paris Cowan-Hall, Rene Gilmartin, Rhys Griffiths, Andres Gurrieri, Tyler Harvey, Jamie Lowry, Jamie Richards.

FINAL GAMES: Onismor Bhasera, Nick Chadwick, Anthony Charles, Paris Cowan-Hall, Warren Feeney, Rene Gilmartin, Rhys Griffiths, Matt Lecointe, Joe Lennox, Jamie Lowry, Darren Purse, Jared Sims, Robbie Williams.

LOANS: Jason Banton (Crystal P.), Joe Bryan (Bristol C.), Lee Cox (Swindon), Johnny Gorman (Wolves), Scott Griffiths (Peterborough), Ross Jenkins (Watford), Alex MacDonald (Burnley), Guy Madjo (Aldershot), Mark Molesley (Bournemouth), Ronan Murray (Ipswich Town), Reuben Reid (Yeovil), Gozie Ugwu (Reading).

FOOTBALL LEAGUE TWO

Tier 1 2 3 4

Click for larger team photo

FINAL POSITIONSPWDLFAPts
Gillingham4623149663983
Rotherham Utd4624715745979
Port Vale46211510875278
Burton Albion46221014716576
Cheltenham T.46201511585175
Northampton T.46211015645573
Bradford City46181513635269
Chesterfield46181315604567
Oxford Utd4619819606165
Exeter City46181018636264
Southend Utd46161317615561
Rochdale46161317687061
Fleetwood T.46151516555760
Bristol Rovers46161218606960
Wycombe W.4617920506060
Morecambe46151318556158
York City46121915506055
Accrington S.46141220516854
Torquay Utd46131419556253
AFC Wimbledon46141121547653
Plymouth Argyle46131320465552
Dagenham & R.46131221556251
Barnet46131221475951
Aldershot T.46111520426048
Fetching appearance data
Fetching results

Greens on Screen is run as a service to fellow supporters, in all good faith, without commercial or private gain.  I have no wish to abuse copyright regulations and apologise unreservedly if this occurs. If you own any of the material used on this site, and object to its inclusion, please get in touch using the 'Contact Us' button at the top of each page. Search facility powered by JRank Search Engine. DHTML JavaScript Menu Courtesy of Milonic.