To get in touch, please write to contact@greensonscreen.co.uk

<<-- 2004-2005; 2005-2006; 2006-2007; 2007-2008; 2008-2009; 2009-2010; 2010-2011; 2011-2012; 2012-2013; 2013-2014; 2014-2015 -->>

SEASON

2009-2010

Back to
all seasons

MANAGER: Paul Sturrock 2; Paul Mariner.

PLAYER OF THE SEASON: Carl Fletcher.

DEBUTS: Kari Arnason, Onismor Bhasera, Yannick Bolasie, Alan Gow, Damien Johnson, Reda Johnson, Ryan Leonard, Joe Mason, Bondz N'Gala, Bradley Wright-Phillips.

FINAL GAMES: Chris Barker, Ashley Barnes, Yoann Folly, Alan Gow, Damien Johnson, Ryan Leonard, Jamie Mackie, David McNamee.

LOANS: Darcy Blake (Cardiff), James Chester (Man Utd), Kenny Cooper (FC Dallas, USA), Richard Eckersley (Burnley), David Gray (Man Utd), Alan Judge (Blackburn), Shane Lowry (Aston Villa), Cillian Sheridan (Glasgow Celtic), David Stockdale (Fulham).

FOOTBALL LEAGUE CHAMPIONSHIP

Tier 1 2 3 4

Click for larger team photo

FINAL POSITIONSPWDLFAPts
Newcastle United46301249035102
West Bromwich Albion4626137894891
Nottingham Forest46221311654079
Cardiff City46221014735476
Leicester City46211312614576
Blackpool46191314745870
Swansea City46171811403769
Sheffield United46171415625565
Reading46171217686363
Bristol City46151813566563
Middlesbrough46161416585062
Doncaster Rovers46151516595860
Queens Park Rangers46141517586557
Derby County46151120536356
Ipswich Town46122014506156
Watford46141220616854
Preston North End46131518587354
Barnsley46141220536954
Coventry City46131518476454
Scunthorpe United46141022628452
Crystal Palace46141715505349
Sheffield Wednesday46111421496947
Plymouth Argyle4611827436841
Peterborough United4681028468034
* Crystal Palace deducted 10 points
Fetching appearance data
Fetching results

Greens on Screen is run as a service to fellow supporters, in all good faith, without commercial or private gain.  I have no wish to abuse copyright regulations and apologise unreservedly if this occurs. If you own any of the material used on this site, and object to its inclusion, please get in touch using the 'Contact Us' button at the top of each page. Search facility powered by JRank Search Engine. DHTML JavaScript Menu Courtesy of Milonic.