To get in touch, please write to contact@greensonscreen.co.uk

<<-- 1914-1915; 1919-1920; 1920-1921; 1921-1922; 1922-1923; 1923-1924; 1924-1925; 1925-1926; 1926-1927; 1927-1928; 1928-1929 -->>

SEASON

1923-1924

Back to
all seasons

MANAGER: Robert Jack 2.

DEBUTS: Percy Cherrett, Albert Fishwick, Bob Preston, Bob Ross, Frank Sloan, Jack Smith.

FINAL GAMES: Cecil Eastwood, Billy Forbes, Jack Fowler, Rollo Jack, Jimmy Kirkpatrick, Joe Little, Harry Raymond, Bob Ross, Jack Smith.

DIVISION THREE SOUTH

Tier 1 2 3 4

Click for larger team photo

FINAL POSITIONSPWDLFAPts
Portsmouth4224117873059
Plymouth Argyle4223910703455
Millwall42221010643854
Swansea Town4222812604852
Brighton & Hove A.4221912683751
Swindon Town42171312584447
Luton Town42161412504446
Northampton Town42171114644745
Bristol Rovers42151314524643
Newport County4217916566443
Norwich City4216818605940
Aberdare Athletic42121416455838
Merthyr Town42111615456538
Charlton Athletic42111516384537
Gillingham4212317435837
Exeter City4215720375237
Brentford4214820547136
Reading4213920515735
Southend United42121020538434
Watford4291518455433
Bournemouth & Bos.42111120406533
Queens Park Rangers4211922377731
Fetching appearance data
Fetching results

Greens on Screen is run as a service to fellow supporters, in all good faith, without commercial or private gain.  I have no wish to abuse copyright regulations and apologise unreservedly if this occurs. If you own any of the material used on this site, and object to its inclusion, please get in touch using the 'Contact Us' button at the top of each page. Search facility powered by JRank Search Engine. DHTML JavaScript Menu Courtesy of Milonic.