To get in touch, please write to contact@greensonscreen.co.uk

<<-- 1920-1921; 1921-1922; 1922-1923; 1923-1924; 1924-1925; 1925-1926; 1926-1927; 1927-1928; 1928-1929; 1929-1930; 1930-1931 -->>

SEASON

1925-1926

Back to
all seasons

MANAGER: Robert Jack 2.

DEBUTS: Alec Hardie, Jimmy Healy, Duggie Livingstone, Alf Matthews, Fred McKenzie, Bob Smith, Fred Titmuss.

FINAL GAMES: Bert Batten, Patsy Corcoran, Charlie Miller, Jimmy Walker.

LOANS: Frank Macey (Kingstonian).

DIVISION THREE SOUTH

Tier 1 2 3 4

Click for larger team photo

FINAL POSITIONSPWDLFAPts
Reading4223118775257
Plymouth Argyle42248101076756
Millwall42211110733953
Bristol City4221912725151
Brighton & Hove A.4219914847347
Swindon Town4220616696446
Luton Town4218717807543
Bournemouth & Bos.4217916759143
Aberdare Athletic4217817746642
Gillingham4217817534942
Southend United4219419787342
Northampton Town4217718828041
Crystal Palace4219320757941
Merthyr Town42141117697539
Watford4215918738939
Norwich City4215918587339
Newport County42141018547438
Brentford4216620699438
Bristol Rovers4215621666936
Exeter City4215522727035
Charlton Athletic42111318486835
Queens Park Rangers426927378421
Fetching appearance data
Fetching results

Greens on Screen is run as a service to fellow supporters, in all good faith, without commercial or private gain.  I have no wish to abuse copyright regulations and apologise unreservedly if this occurs. If you own any of the material used on this site, and object to its inclusion, please get in touch using the 'Contact Us' button at the top of each page. Search facility powered by JRank Search Engine. DHTML JavaScript Menu Courtesy of Milonic.