To get in touch, please write to contact@greensonscreen.co.uk

<<-- 1913-1914; 1914-1915; 1919-1920; 1920-1921; 1921-1922; 1922-1923; 1923-1924; 1924-1925; 1925-1926; 1926-1927; 1927-1928 -->>

SEASON

1922-1923

Back to
all seasons

MANAGER: Robert Jack 2.

DEBUTS: Rollo Jack, John Jobson, Jimmy Walker, Andrew Wilson.

FINAL GAMES: Bertie Bowler, Walter Cook, John Devine, Tommy Gallogley, Jack Hill, John Jobson, Frank Richardson, Andrew Wilson.

DIVISION THREE SOUTH

Tier 1 2 3 4

Click for larger team photo

FINAL POSITIONSPWDLFAPts
Bristol City4224117664059
Plymouth Argyle4223712612953
Swansea Town4222911784553
Brighton & Hove A.42201111523451
Luton Town4221714684949
Millwall42141810454046
Portsmouth4219815585246
Northampton Town42171114544445
Swindon Town42171114625645
Watford42171015575444
Queens Park Rangers42161016544942
Charlton Athletic42141414555142
Bristol Rovers42131613353642
Brentford42131217415138
Southend United42121317495437
Gillingham4215720515937
Merthyr Town42111417394836
Norwich City42131019517136
Reading42101418365534
Exeter City4213722478433
Aberdare Athletic4291122427029
Newport County4281123407027
Fetching appearance data
Fetching results

Greens on Screen is run as a service to fellow supporters, in all good faith, without commercial or private gain.  I have no wish to abuse copyright regulations and apologise unreservedly if this occurs. If you own any of the material used on this site, and object to its inclusion, please get in touch using the 'Contact Us' button at the top of each page. Search facility powered by JRank Search Engine. DHTML JavaScript Menu Courtesy of Milonic.