To get in touch, please write to contact@greensonscreen.co.uk

<<-- 1911-1912; 1912-1913; 1913-1914; 1914-1915; 1919-1920; 1920-1921; 1921-1922; 1922-1923; 1923-1924; 1924-1925; 1925-1926 -->>

SEASON

1920-1921

Back to
all seasons

MANAGER: Robert Jack 2.

DEBUTS: Patsy Corcoran, Frank Cosgrove, Cecil Eastwood, George Frost, Jimmy Heeps, Jack Hill, Joe Little, Albert Thorpe, William Toms.

FINAL GAMES: Septimus Atterbury, Will Dixon, George Frost, Jimmy Heeps, David Jack, Billy Kellock, George Sheffield, Albert Thorpe, William Toms.

DIVISION THREE

Tier 1 2 3 4

Click for larger team photo

FINAL POSITIONSPWDLFAPts
Crystal Palace4224117703459
Southampton4219167642854
Queens Park Rangers4222911613253
Swindon Town42211011734952
Swansea Town4218159564551
Watford4220814594448
Millwall42181113423047
Merthyr Town42151512604945
Luton Town42161214615644
Bristol Rovers4218717685743
Plymouth Argyle42112110353443
Portsmouth42121515464839
Grimsby Town4215918495939
Northampton Town4215819597538
Newport County4214919436437
Norwich City42101616445336
Southend United4214820446136
Brighton & Hove A.4214820426136
Exeter City42101517395435
Reading4212723425931
Brentford4291221426730
Gillingham4281222347428
Fetching appearance data
Fetching results

Greens on Screen is run as a service to fellow supporters, in all good faith, without commercial or private gain.  I have no wish to abuse copyright regulations and apologise unreservedly if this occurs. If you own any of the material used on this site, and object to its inclusion, please get in touch using the 'Contact Us' button at the top of each page. Search facility powered by JRank Search Engine. DHTML JavaScript Menu Courtesy of Milonic.