To get in touch, please write to contact@greensonscreen.co.uk

<<-- 2002-2003; 2003-2004; 2004-2005; 2005-2006; 2006-2007; 2007-2008; 2008-2009; 2009-2010; 2010-2011; 2011-2012; 2012-2013 -->>

SEASON

2007-2008

Back to
all seasons

MANAGER: Ian Holloway; Tim Breacker & Des Bulpin; Paul Sturrock 2.

PLAYER OF THE SEASON: Krisztian Timar.

DEBUTS: Nadjim Abdou, Ashley Barnes, Chris Clark, Jermaine Easter, Yoann Folly, Scott Laird, Jamie Mackie, Steve MacLean, Jim Paterson, Dan Smith.

FINAL GAMES: Nadjim Abdou, Akos Buzsaky, Paul Connolly, Ryan Dickson, Bojan Djordjic, Sylvan Ebanks-Blake, Dan Gosling, Peter Halmosi, Barry Hayles, Lee Hodges, Scott Laird, Lilian Nalis, David Norris, Dan Smith.

LOANS: Russell Anderson (Sunderland), Rab Douglas (Leicester City), Lukas Jutkiewicz (Everton), Lee Martin (Man Utd), Gary Teale (Derby County).

FOOTBALL LEAGUE CHAMPIONSHIP

Tier 1 2 3 4

Click for larger team photo

FINAL POSITIONSPWDLFAPts
West Bromwich Albion46231211885581
Stoke City4621169695579
Hull City46211213654775
Bristol City46201412545374
Crystal Palace46181711584271
Watford46181612625670
Wolverhampton W.46181612534870
Ipswich Town46181513655669
Sheffield United46171514565166
Plymouth Argyle46171316605064
Charlton Athletic46171316635864
Cardiff City46161614595564
Burnley46161416606762
Queens Park Rangers46141616606658
Preston North End46151120505656
Sheffield Wednesday46141319545555
Norwich City46151021495955
Barnsley46141319526555
Blackpool46121816596454
Southampton46131518567254
Coventry City46141121526453
Leicester City46121618424552
Scunthorpe United46111322466946
Colchester United4671722628638
Fetching appearance data
Fetching results

Greens on Screen is run as a service to fellow supporters, in all good faith, without commercial or private gain.  I have no wish to abuse copyright regulations and apologise unreservedly if this occurs. If you own any of the material used on this site, and object to its inclusion, please get in touch using the 'Contact Us' button at the top of each page. Search facility powered by JRank Search Engine. DHTML JavaScript Menu Courtesy of Milonic.