To get in touch, please write to contact@greensonscreen.co.uk

<<-- 1985-1986; 1986-1987; 1987-1988; 1988-1989; 1989-1990; 1990-1991; 1991-1992; 1992-1993; 1993-1994; 1994-1995; 1995-1996 -->>

SEASON

1990-1991

Back to
all seasons

MANAGER: David Kemp.

PLAYER OF THE SEASON: Kenny Brown.

DEBUTS: Paul Adcock, Andy Clement, David Cooper, Ryan Cross, Mickey Evans, Raphael Meade, Steve Morgan, Paul Robinson, Darren Tallon, Robbie Turner, Dave Walter.

FINAL GAMES: Kenny Brown, David Byrne, David Cooper, Adam King, Raphael Meade, Paul Robinson, Kevin Summerfield, Darren Tallon, Andy Thomas.

LOANS: Kwame Ampadu (Arsenal), Keith Edwards (Huddersfield Town), Brian McAllister (Wimbledon).

DIVISION TWO

Tier 1 2 3 4

Click for larger team photo

FINAL POSITIONSPWDLFAPts
Oldham Athletic4625138835388
West Ham United4624157603487
Sheffield Wednesday4622168805182
Notts County46231112765580
Millwall46201313705173
Brighton & Hove A.4621718636970
Middlesbrough4620917664769
Barnsley46191215634869
Bristol City4620719687167
Oxford United46141913696661
Newcastle United46141715495659
Wolverhampton W.46131914636358
Bristol Rovers46151318565958
Ipswich Town46131815606857
Port Vale46151219566457
Charlton Athletic46131716576156
Portsmouth46141121587053
Plymouth Argyle46121717546853
Blackburn Rovers46141022516652
Watford46121519455951
Swindon Town46121420657350
Leicester City4614824608350
West Bromwich Albion46101818526148
Hull City46101521578545
Fetching appearance data
Fetching results

Greens on Screen is run as a service to fellow supporters, in all good faith, without commercial or private gain.  I have no wish to abuse copyright regulations and apologise unreservedly if this occurs. If you own any of the material used on this site, and object to its inclusion, please get in touch using the 'Contact Us' button at the top of each page. Search facility powered by JRank Search Engine. DHTML JavaScript Menu Courtesy of Milonic.