To get in touch, please write to contact@greensonscreen.co.uk

<<-- 1987-1988; 1988-1989; 1989-1990; 1990-1991; 1991-1992; 1992-1993; 1993-1994; 1994-1995; 1995-1996; 1996-1997; 1997-1998 -->>

SEASON

1992-1993

Back to
all seasons

MANAGER: Peter Shilton.

PLAYER OF THE SEASON: Steve McCall.

DEBUTS: Paul Boardman, Steve Castle, Marcus Crocker, Paul Dalton, Keith Hill, Warren Joyce, Jamie Morgan, Ray Newland, Gary Poole, Craig Skinner, Alan Walker.

FINAL GAMES: Paul Adcock, Mark Fiore, Kevin Hodges, Warren Joyce, Steve Morgan, Andy Morrison, Gary Poole, Dave Regis, Tony Spearing, Robbie Turner, Alan Walker.

LOANS: Richard Dryden (Notts Co), Lee Hodges (Spurs), Phil Kite (Sheffield Utd).

DIVISION TWO

Tier 1 2 3 4

Click for larger team photo

FINAL POSITIONSPWDLFAPts
Stoke City4627127733493
Bolton Wanderers4627910804190
Port Vale4626119794489
West Bromwich Albion46251011885485
Swansea City46201313654773
Stockport County46191512815772
Leyton Orient4621916695372
Reading46181513665169
Brighton & Hove A.4620917635969
Bradford City46181414696768
Rotherham United46171415606065
Fulham46161713575565
Burnley46151615575961
Plymouth Argyle46161218596460
Huddersfield Town4617920546160
Hartlepool United46141220426054
Bournemouth46121717455253
Blackpool46121519637551
Exeter City46111718546950
Hull City46131122466950
Preston North End4613825659447
Mansfield Town46111124528044
Wigan Athletic46101125537241
Chester City4685334910229
Fetching appearance data
Fetching results

Greens on Screen is run as a service to fellow supporters, in all good faith, without commercial or private gain.  I have no wish to abuse copyright regulations and apologise unreservedly if this occurs. If you own any of the material used on this site, and object to its inclusion, please get in touch using the 'Contact Us' button at the top of each page. Search facility powered by JRank Search Engine. DHTML JavaScript Menu Courtesy of Milonic.