To get in touch, please write to contact@greensonscreen.co.uk

<<-- 1962-1963; 1963-1964; 1964-1965; 1965-1966; 1966-1967; 1967-1968; 1968-1969; 1969-1970; 1970-1971; 1971-1972; 1972-1973 -->>

SEASON

1967-1968

Back to
all seasons

MANAGER: Derek Ufton; Frank Lord; Billy Bingham.

PLAYER OF THE SEASON: Pat Dunne.

DEBUTS: Dave Burnside, Mike Harrison, Alan Peacock, Norman Penrhyn, Bobby Saxton, Alan Sealey, Colin Sullivan.

FINAL GAMES: Doug Baird, Jimmy Bloomfield, Tony Brimacombe, Keith Etheridge, Mike Everitt, Mike Harrison, John Mitten, Andy Nelson, Johnny Newman, Alan Peacock, Norman Penrhyn, Tony Rounsevell, Alan Sealey, Peter Shearing, John Sillett.

LOANS: Alan Banks (Exeter).

DIVISION TWO

Tier 1 2 3 4

Click for larger team photo

FINAL POSITIONSPWDLFAPts
Ipswich Town4222155794459
Queens Park Rangers422589673658
Blackpool4224108714358
Birmingham City4219149835152
Portsmouth42181311685549
Middlesbrough42171213605446
Millwall42141711625045
Blackburn Rovers42161115564943
Norwich City42161115606543
Carlisle United42141315585241
Crystal Palace42141117565639
Bolton Wanderers42131316606339
Cardiff City42131217606638
Huddersfield Town42131217466138
Charlton Athletic42121317636837
Aston Villa4215720546437
Hull City42121317587337
Derby County42131019717836
Bristol City42131019486236
Preston North End42121119436535
Rotherham United42101121427631
Plymouth Argyle429924387227
Fetching appearance data
Fetching results

Greens on Screen is run as a service to fellow supporters, in all good faith, without commercial or private gain.  I have no wish to abuse copyright regulations and apologise unreservedly if this occurs. If you own any of the material used on this site, and object to its inclusion, please get in touch using the 'Contact Us' button at the top of each page. Search facility powered by JRank Search Engine. DHTML JavaScript Menu Courtesy of Milonic.