To get in touch, please write to contact@greensonscreen.co.uk

<<-- 1963-1964; 1964-1965; 1965-1966; 1966-1967; 1967-1968; 1968-1969; 1969-1970; 1970-1971; 1971-1972; 1972-1973; 1973-1974 -->>

SEASON

1968-1969

Back to
all seasons

MANAGER: Billy Bingham.

PLAYER OF THE SEASON: Dave Burnside.

DEBUTS: Eric Burgess, Aiden Maher, Fred Molyneux, Danny Trainor.

FINAL GAMES: Frank Lord, Danny Trainor.

LOANS: John Wingate (Dawlish).

DIVISION THREE

Tier 1 2 3 4

Click for larger team photo

FINAL POSITIONSPWDLFAPts
Watford4627109743464
Swindon Town4627109713564
Luton Town46251110743861
Bournemouth & Bos.4621916604551
Plymouth Argyle46171514534949
Torquay United46181216544648
Tranmere Rovers46191017706748
Southport46171316716447
Stockport County46161416676846
Barnsley46161416586346
Rotherham United46161317565045
Brighton & Hove A.46161317726545
Walsall46141616504944
Reading46151318676643
Mansfield Town46161119586243
Bristol Rovers46161119637143
Shrewsbury Town46161119516743
Orient46141418515842
Barrow4617821567542
Gillingham46131518546341
Northampton Town46141220546140
Hartlepool46101917407039
Crewe Alexandra4613924527635
Oldham Athletic4613924508335
Fetching appearance data
Fetching results

Greens on Screen is run as a service to fellow supporters, in all good faith, without commercial or private gain.  I have no wish to abuse copyright regulations and apologise unreservedly if this occurs. If you own any of the material used on this site, and object to its inclusion, please get in touch using the 'Contact Us' button at the top of each page. Search facility powered by JRank Search Engine. DHTML JavaScript Menu Courtesy of Milonic.