To get in touch, please write to contact@greensonscreen.co.uk

Greens on Screen’s first page was published in January 1999. Its early purpose was to bring Plymouth Argyle a little closer to those unable to see their team, and whilst it has changed a great deal over the years, its core themes - sites and sounds for Westcountry exiles - still stand. The site was very lucky to take on the content of Trevor Scallan’s Semper Viridis in the summer of 2007, and in 2009 launched GoS-DB, a wealth of facts and figures from PAFC’s history. A year later we embarked on a complete history of Argyle, with much-valued contributions from chapter authors.

Greens on Screen is an amateur website and proud of it. It is run by one person as a hobby, although there have been aspects of the site over the years that would be much the poorer without the had work and much-valued contributions of a small band of volunteers.

Greens on Screen is self-taught and as a result, a little bit quirky. Amongst a few stubborn principles, advertisements will never appear (and don’t get me started on the plague of betting promotions on other sites). It began its life before many others, including the club’s official site, when there was a large gap to be filled, and although there is now a wide variety to choose from, GoS’s sole aim, to be a service to fellow supporters, still seems to have a place.

Steve Dean

Search by
Player

Back to
GoS-DB Hub

MISCELLANEOUS REPORTS

Report 10: Goalscorers Ranked by Season

This report lists goalscorers for each selected season. Change the options below to display a range of seasons, or for league or cup competitions only.

The names revealed are also links to the associated player page.

'Miscellaneous Reports' is an ever-growing collection of pages that reflect broad aspects of Argyle's playing history. If you have an idea for another, please get in touch.

All Competitions from 2021-2022 to 2021-2022

This SeasonPAFC Career
SeasonRankPlayerGoalsGamesGoals/
Game
Sea-
sons
GoalsGamesGoals/
Game
2021-20221Ryan Hardie19450.423321090.29
2Luke Jephcott12450.274371150.32
3Jordon Garrick7500.1417500.14
3Conor Grant7430.164131260.1
5Panutche Camara5470.11210950.11
5Joe Edwards5490.13171370.12
7Ryan Broom4480.0814480.08
7Niall Ennis4280.14210520.19
9Kieran Agard3160.1913160.19
9Danny Mayor3410.07361290.05
11Brendan Galloway2160.1312160.13
11Macaulay Gillesphey2470.0412470.04
11Ryan Law2220.0932310.06
11Dan Scarr2420.0512420.05
15Jordan Houghton1500.0222600.03
15Adam Randell1310.0341410.02
15Rhys Shirley190.111190.11

Greens on Screen is run as a service to fellow supporters, in all good faith, without commercial or private gain.  I have no wish to abuse copyright regulations and apologise unreservedly if this occurs. If you own any of the material used on this site, and object to its inclusion, please get in touch using the 'Contact Us' button at the top of each page. Search facility powered by JRank Search Engine. Hover facility courtesy of Milonic. UK time at page load: 23 May 2022, 19:52.