To get in touch, please write to contact@greensonscreen.co.uk

Search by
Player

Back to
GoS-DB Hub

MISCELLANEOUS REPORTS

Report 10: Goalscorers Ranked by Season

This report lists goalscorers for each selected season. Change the options below to display a range of seasons, or for league or cup competitions only.

The names revealed are also links to the associated player page.

'Miscellaneous Reports' is an ever-growing collection of pages that reflect broad aspects of Argyle's playing history. If you have an idea for another, please get in touch.

All Competitions from 2020-2021 to 2020-2021

This SeasonPAFC Career
SeasonRankPlayerGoalsGamesGoals/
Game
Sea-
sons
GoalsGamesGoals/
Game
2020-20211Luke Jephcott18450.4325690.36
2Joe Edwards9470.19212870.14
3Niall Ennis6230.2616230.26
3Ryan Hardie6500.12213630.21
5Panutche Camara5470.1115470.11
6Conor Grant4460.0936830.07
7Kell Watts3490.0613490.06
8George Cooper2170.1225480.1
8Danny Mayor2480.0423870.03
8Frank Nouble2310.0612310.06
8Ben Reeves2310.0612310.06
8Dom Telford2240.0825470.11
13Niall Canavan1150.0735920.05
13Adam Lewis1200.0511200.05
13Klaidi Lolos190.1121150.07
13Byron Moore1410.0228770.1
13Jerome Opoku1380.0311380.03
13Sam Woods190.111190.11

Greens on Screen is run as a service to fellow supporters, in all good faith, without commercial or private gain.  I have no wish to abuse copyright regulations and apologise unreservedly if this occurs. If you own any of the material used on this site, and object to its inclusion, please get in touch using the 'Contact Us' button at the top of each page. Search facility powered by JRank Search Engine. Hover facility courtesy of Milonic. UK time at page load: 06 May 2021, 17:55.