To get in touch, please write to contact@greensonscreen.co.uk

Greens on Screen’s first page was published in January 1999. Its early purpose was to bring Plymouth Argyle a little closer to those unable to see their team, and whilst it has changed a great deal over the years, its core themes - sites and sounds for Westcountry exiles - still stand. The site was very lucky to take on the content of Trevor Scallan’s Semper Viridis in the summer of 2007, and in 2009 launched GoS-DB, a wealth of facts and figures from PAFC’s history. A year later we embarked on a complete history of Argyle, with much-valued contributions from chapter authors.

Greens on Screen is an amateur website and proud of it. It is run by one person as a hobby, although there have been aspects of the site over the years that would be much the poorer without the hard work and much-valued contributions of a small band of volunteers.

Greens on Screen is self-taught and as a result, a little bit quirky. Amongst a few stubborn principles, advertisements will never appear (and don’t get me started on the plague of betting promotions on other sites). It began its life before many others, including the club’s official site, when there was a large gap to be filled, and although there is now a wide variety to choose from, GoS’s sole aim, to be a service to fellow supporters, still seems to have a place.

Steve Dean

Search by
Player

Back to
GoS-DB Hub

MISCELLANEOUS REPORTS

Report 10: Goalscorers Ranked by Season

This report lists goalscorers for each selected season. Change the options below to display a range of seasons, or for league or cup competitions only.

The names revealed are also links to the associated player page.

'Miscellaneous Reports' is an ever-growing collection of pages that reflect broad aspects of Argyle's playing history. If you have an idea for another, please get in touch.

All Competitions from 2023-2024 to 2023-2024

This SeasonPAFC Career
SeasonRankPlayerGoalsGamesGoals/
Game
Sea-
sons
GoalsGamesGoals/
Game
2023-20241Morgan Whittaker20470.43229780.37
2Ryan Hardie13420.315622050.3
3Finn Azaz7270.26215660.23
4Luke Cundle5270.1915270.19
5Adam Randell4460.09691270.07
5Ben Waine4330.1226430.14
7Mustapha Bundu3240.1313240.13
7Bali Mumba3440.0729910.1
9Joe Edwards2340.065222200.1
10Brendan Galloway1260.0433660.05
10Mickel Miller1370.0321490.02
10Dan Scarr1280.04351060.05
10Matthew Sorinola1130.0811130.08

Greens on Screen is run as a service to fellow supporters, in all good faith, without commercial or private gain.  I have no wish to abuse copyright regulations and apologise unreservedly if this occurs. If you own any of the material used on this site, and object to its inclusion, please get in touch using the 'Contact Us' button at the top of each page. Search facility powered by JRank Search Engine. UK time at page load: 13 April 2024, 21:14.