To get in touch, please write to contact@greensonscreen.co.uk

English Football League Two 2019-2020

Latest Form
After all matches on:
Warning, not normal orderHomeAwayHome Attendance
homeaway
W D L

-10

-5
Saturday
17 August 2019
P
W

D

L

F

A

GD

Pts

W

D

L

F

A

W

D

L

F

A

Highest

Lowest

Average
+ or -
EFL2 Avg
331Port Vale3030330301011020225,9315,9315,931945
552Bradford City31204135110300101114,81014,44714,6299,643
553Cambridge United3120211501000110213,9493,9493,949-1,037
554Mansfield Town3120642501022110424,4654,4654,465-521
225Morecambe302124-2201102010222,8721,6922,282-2,704
556Newport County3120321511032010005,0484,4814,765-221
447Cheltenham Town3111422410041011012,7422,7422,742-2,244
118Colchester United301224-2101123001014,1483,7293,939-1,047
449Crawley Town3111541410020011342,4002,4002,400-2,586
7710Exeter City3210312711021100105,4354,5024,969-17
7711Forest Green Rovers3210312720020010112,5412,1522,347-2,639
4412Grimsby Town3111321401011101216,8826,8826,8821,896
4413Leyton Orient311113-2411010001036,5345,1045,819833
1114Northampton Town301224-2100213010116,2604,3195,290304
4415Salford City3111330411031001023,7703,4163,593-1,393
1116Scunthorpe United301238-5101124001144,1353,1863,661-1,325
1117Stevenage301203-3100101011022,3982,3982,398-2,588
7718Swindon Town3210633710032110317,0247,0247,0242,038
4419Walsall3111220401011101115,2055,2055,205219
3320Carlisle United310246-2310123001234,8334,5764,705-281
6621Crewe Alexandra320134-1610113100215,2734,6294,951-35
6622Macclesfield Town3201523610030101222,1672,1672,167-2,819
0023Oldham Athletic300316-5000112002043,8843,8843,884-1,102
6624Plymouth Argyle32014136100101013110,54210,54210,5425,556

Greens on Screen is run as a service to fellow supporters, in all good faith, without commercial or private gain.  I have no wish to abuse copyright regulations and apologise unreservedly if this occurs. If you own any of the material used on this site, and object to its inclusion, please get in touch using the 'Contact Us' button at the top of each page. Search facility powered by JRank Search Engine. DHTML JavaScript Menu Courtesy of Milonic.