To get in touch, please write to contact@greensonscreen.co.uk

<<-- 1945-1946; 1946-1947; 1947-1948; 1948-1949; 1949-1950; 1950-1951; 1951-1952; 1952-1953; 1953-1954; 1954-1955; 1955-1956 -->>

SEASON

1950-1951

Back to
all seasons

MANAGER: Jimmy Rae.

DEBUTS: Peter Rattray, George Robertson, Jack Smith.

FINAL GAMES: Paddy Blatchford, Eric Bryant, Stan Dixon, Alec Machin, George Silk.

DIVISION THREE SOUTH

Tier 1 2 3 4

Click for larger team photo

FINAL POSITIONSPWDLFAPts
Nottingham Forest46301061104070
Norwich City4625147824564
Reading46211510885357
Plymouth Argyle4624913855557
Millwall46231013805756
Bristol Rovers46201511644255
Southend United46211015926952
Ipswich Town4623617695852
Bournemouth & Bos.4622717655751
Bristol City46201115645951
Newport County4619918777047
Port Vale46161317606545
Brighton & Hove A.46131716717943
Exeter City4618622628542
Walsall46151021526240
Colchester United46171220637640
Swindon Town4618424556740
Aldershot46151021568840
Leyton Orient4615823537538
Torquay United4614923648137
Northampton Town46101620556736
Gillingham46139246910135
Watford4691126548829
Crystal Palace4681127338427
Fetching appearance data
Fetching results

Greens on Screen is run as a service to fellow supporters, in all good faith, without commercial or private gain.  I have no wish to abuse copyright regulations and apologise unreservedly if this occurs. If you own any of the material used on this site, and object to its inclusion, please get in touch using the 'Contact Us' button at the top of each page. Search facility powered by JRank Search Engine. DHTML JavaScript Menu Courtesy of Milonic.