To get in touch, please write to contact@greensonscreen.co.uk

<<-- 1928-1929; 1929-1930; 1930-1931; 1931-1932; 1932-1933; 1933-1934; 1934-1935; 1935-1936; 1936-1937; 1937-1938; 1938-1939 -->>

SEASON

1933-1934

Back to
all seasons

MANAGER: Robert Jack 2.

DEBUTS: George Briggs, Reg Bungay, Bob Carter, Jimmy Cookson, Len Featherby, George Forrest, Will Godfrey, Peter Simpson, George Tepper.

FINAL GAMES: Tony Bird, Harry Bland, Bob Carter, Norman Mackay, Fred McKenzie, George Reed, George Tepper.

DIVISION TWO

Tier 1 2 3 4

Click for larger team photo

FINAL POSITIONSPWDLFAPts
Grimsby Town42275101035959
Preston North End4223613715252
Bolton Wanderers4221912795551
Brentford4222713856051
Bradford Park Ave4223316866749
Bradford City4220616736746
West Ham United42171114787045
Port Vale4219716605545
Oldham Athletic42171015726044
Plymouth Argyle42151314697043
Blackpool42151314626443
Bury4217916707343
Burnley4218618607242
Southampton4215819545838
Hull City42131217526838
Fulham4215720486737
Nottingham Forest4213920737435
Notts County42121119536235
Swansea Town42101517516035
Manchester United4214622598534
Millwall42111120396833
Lincoln City429825447526
Fetching appearance data
Fetching results

Greens on Screen is run as a service to fellow supporters, in all good faith, without commercial or private gain.  I have no wish to abuse copyright regulations and apologise unreservedly if this occurs. If you own any of the material used on this site, and object to its inclusion, please get in touch using the 'Contact Us' button at the top of each page. Search facility powered by JRank Search Engine. DHTML JavaScript Menu Courtesy of Milonic.