To get in touch, please write to contact@greensonscreen.co.uk

<<-- 1906-1907; 1907-1908; 1908-1909; 1909-1910; 1910-1911; 1911-1912; 1912-1913; 1913-1914; 1914-1915; 1919-1920; 1920-1921 -->>

SEASON

1911-1912

Back to
all seasons

MANAGER: Robert Jack 2.

DEBUTS: Bertie Bowler, Billy Forbes, Jimmy Kirkpatrick, William Sutherland, Maxwell Thom.

FINAL GAMES: Arthur Holden, John Sutcliffe, William Sutherland.

SOUTHERN LEAGUE

Click for larger team photo

FINAL POSITIONSPWDLFAPts
Queens Park Rangers3821116593553
Plymouth Argyle382369633152
Northampton Town382279824151
Swindon Town3821611825048
Brighton & Hove A.3819910733547
Coventry City3817813665442
Crystal Palace38151013704640
Millwall38151013605740
Stoke City38131015516336
Watford38131015556836
Reading38111413435836
Norwich City38101414406034
West Ham United3813718646933
Brentford3812917606533
Exeter City38111116486233
Southampton38101117466331
Bristol Rovers3891316416231
New Brompton3811918357231
Luton Town3891019496128
Leyton3871120276225
Fetching appearance data
Fetching results

Greens on Screen is run as a service to fellow supporters, in all good faith, without commercial or private gain.  I have no wish to abuse copyright regulations and apologise unreservedly if this occurs. If you own any of the material used on this site, and object to its inclusion, please get in touch using the 'Contact Us' button at the top of each page. Search facility powered by JRank Search Engine. DHTML JavaScript Menu Courtesy of Milonic.