To get in touch, please write to contact@greensonscreen.co.uk

1903-1904; 1904-1905; 1905-1906; 1906-1907; 1907-1908; 1908-1909; 1909-1910; 1910-1911; 1911-1912; 1912-1913; 1913-1914 -->>

SEASON

1907-1908

Back to
all seasons

MANAGER: Managed by committee 1.

DEBUTS: Messina Allman, Septimus Atterbury, Jack Butler, Arthur Holden, Harry Ingham, Herbert Leavey, Arthur Leonard, Jimmy McCormick, Edward McIntyre, Richard Morris, Ernest Nugent, Robert Stirling, William Wake.

FINAL GAMES: Messina Allman, Arthur Leonard, Richard Morris, Ernest Nugent, Robert Stirling, William Wake, Archie Wheaton.

LOANS: Peter Evans (Ellacombe).

SOUTHERN LEAGUE

Click for larger team photo

WESTERN LEAGUE | Southern League
FINAL POSITIONSPWDLFAPts
Southampton12813301217
Portsmouth12714251315
Brighton and Hove Albion12624191914
Plymouth Argyle12525141412
Queens Park Rangers12516202311
Brentford1225513219
Leyton1222811276
Fetching appearance data
Fetching results

Greens on Screen is run as a service to fellow supporters, in all good faith, without commercial or private gain.  I have no wish to abuse copyright regulations and apologise unreservedly if this occurs. If you own any of the material used on this site, and object to its inclusion, please get in touch using the 'Contact Us' button at the top of each page. Search facility powered by JRank Search Engine. DHTML JavaScript Menu Courtesy of Milonic.