To get in touch, please write to contact@greensonscreen.co.uk

1903-1904; 1904-1905; 1905-1906; 1906-1907; 1907-1908; 1908-1909; 1909-1910; 1910-1911; 1911-1912; 1912-1913; 1913-1914 -->>

SEASON

1907-1908

Back to
all seasons

MANAGER: Managed by committee 1.

DEBUTS: Messina Allman, Septimus Atterbury, Jack Butler, Arthur Holden, Harry Ingham, Herbert Leavey, Arthur Leonard, Jimmy McCormick, Edward McIntyre, Richard Morris, Ernest Nugent, Robert Stirling, William Wake.

FINAL GAMES: Messina Allman, Arthur Leonard, Richard Morris, Ernest Nugent, Robert Stirling, William Wake, Archie Wheaton.

LOANS: Peter Evans (Ellacombe).

SOUTHERN LEAGUE

Click for larger team photo

SOUTHERN LEAGUE | Western League
FINAL POSITIONSPWDLFAPts
Queens Park Rangers382198825751
Plymouth Argyle3819118503149
Millwall3819811493246
Crystal Palace38171011545144
Swindon Town38161012554042
Bristol Rovers38161012595642
Tottenham Hotspur3817714594941
Northampton Town38151112504141
Portsmouth3817615645240
West Ham United38151013474840
Southampton3816616516038
Bradford38121214535436
Reading3815617565036
Watford38121016475934
Brentford3814519495233
Norwich City3812917464933
Brighton & Hove A.3812818465932
Luton Town3812620335630
Leyton3881119517427
New Brompton389722447525
Fetching appearance data
Fetching results

Greens on Screen is run as a service to fellow supporters, in all good faith, without commercial or private gain.  I have no wish to abuse copyright regulations and apologise unreservedly if this occurs. If you own any of the material used on this site, and object to its inclusion, please get in touch using the 'Contact Us' button at the top of each page. Search facility powered by JRank Search Engine. DHTML JavaScript Menu Courtesy of Milonic.